Track & Field

 Summer Camp Information below.Cole Cronk 3 200 Jr. High State Championship
T&F Records - thru 2016 season Shot






Shot

    1. Gunnar Graves            2010    42-08 1/2
    2. Steven Faucheux         2015      42-7
    3. Jake Kieffer                   2016      42-1.75
    4. Justin Hinds                  2005      41-0
    5. Danny Otakasongo     2012       37’ 11 ¾”
    6. Matt Mallaley               2005      37-9
    7. Troy Jones                     2011      36-9
    8. Cody Taylor                  2004      36-3
    9. KC Harris                       2016      36-1
    10. Thomas Taylor             2010      35-10

 

    Discus

    1. Jake Kieffer  2016  133-6.5
    2. Tyrone Meade     2010  115-9
    3. Steven Faucheux  2015  114-2
    4. Gunnar Graves    2010  111-6
    5. Justin Hinds  2005  109-10
    6. Cody Taylor  2004  103
    7. Jake Kiefer  2015  102-11
    8. Tim Tanner-Blair    2012  102”1”
    9. Steven Wahl  2012  101’3”
    10. Ben Arthur  2016  100-8.5
      Long Jump
    1. Chad Richardson    2006  18-9 1/2
    2. Milo Hutchins    2010  18-0
    3. D.J. Robinson  2015  17-8.5
    4. Jake Butler  2012  17-7 ¾
    5. Andrew Weigel  2012  17-1 ¾
    6. Malcolm Rencher  2016  16-6 ½
    7. John Hopkins  2012  16-6
    8. Matthew Manicke   2012  16-5 ¾
    9. Michael Klunk    2009  16-4
    10. Matt Bahner  2004  15-9
      High Jump
    1. Andrew Weigel  2012  5-10
    2. Bakari Bussey     2004  5-9
    3. Dylan Jones  2015  5-7
    4. Logan Curington    2013  5 6
      5.   Brian Cerone  2010  5-4
      5.   Jordan Griffin     2006  5-4
      5.   Obi Nwankwo     2005  5-4
      8.   Shawnte Darden    2009  5-2 ½
      9.   Nick Bengal  2009  5-2 ¼
      10. Nate Laxton  2008  5-2
      10. David Afari  2015  5-2
    Pole Vault
    1. Sebastian DeSantiago     2009  9-9
    2. Zaine Brewer 2016  9-6
    3. Josh Hatterschide   2008  9-0
    4. Jake Butler 2012  8’ 6”
    5. Jamie Keesling   2008  8-6
    6. Seth Agler 2007  8-6
    7. Jarid Taylor 2006  8-3
    8. Jonathan Gill 2012  7’6”
    9. Michael Klunk   2009  7-0
      Andrew Taylor   2009  7-0
      Brian Shell 2004  7-0
    110 Hurdles
    1. Chad Richardson    2006  15.8
    2. Brandon Gillis   2013  15.88 FAT
    3. Chris Connell    2008  16.8
    4. Grant Losey  2012  17.2
    5. Tyler Ochs  2011  17.2
    6. Milo Hutchins  2010  17.3
    7. Greg Schuster  2008  17.6
    8. Christian Bogard  2016  17.68 FAT
    9. Rick Clemons   2004  18.1
    10. Brian Cerone    2010  18.4
      Joel Bruggen 2016  18.4
      100 meters
    1. Tristan Crowe   2010  11.4
      1. Justin Dwyer  2015  11.46 FAT
      3. Danny Otakasongo 2012  11.6
      3. Zelwyn Robinson  2012  11.6
      3. Logan Curington 2013  11.6
      3. Marc Brogden     2004  11.6
      7. Todd Barnett  2008  11.8
      7. Jalen Mundy  2013  11.8
      7. David Afari 2016  11.8
      7. Josh Laine  2016  11.83 FAT
      7. Nick Hjort  2015  11.85 FAT
      1600m
    1. Garrett Shelby  2014  4:55.5
    2. Brady Holmer  2008  4:56
    3. Brandon Candella 2005  5:02.6
    4. Alex Kelker 2015  5:03.18 FAT
    5. Cole Cronk 2016  5:03.78 FAT
    6. Nadir Emlemdi  2015  5:06.26 FAT
    7. Aaron Gehring  2006  5:07.5
    8. Thomas Batt     2014  5:13.34  FAT
    9. Joe Clear    2010  5:13.8
    10. JJ Webber  2006  5:21
    400 meters 
    1. Justin Dwyer  2015  52.09  FAT
    2. Dylan Jones  2015  54.18 FAT
    3. Logan Curington  2013  54.45   FAT
    4. Shawnte Darden  2009  55.51  FAT
    5. Michael Klunk 2010  56.10  FAT
    6. Andrew McEwen  2012  56.5
    7. Brian Osinski    2005  57.2
    8. Bakari Bussey   2004  57.6
    9. Jake King  2012  57.64
    10. Kevin Riesenberg  2013  57.9
      200 hurdles
    1. Brandon Gillis  2013 25.6
    2. Chad Richardson 2006  27.1
    3. Nick McGill    2009  27.41  FAT
    4. Rick Clemons  2004  27.8
    5. John Trygier    2012  28.1
    6. Tyler Jones 2010  28.3
    7. Greg Schuster  2008  28.5
    8. Cory Ochs 2006  28.7
    9. Christian Bogard 2016  28.77  FAT
    10. Grant Losey 2012  28.96 FAT
      800 meters
    1. Luc Gendreau  2012  2:12.3
    2. Kevin Riesenberg 2013  2:13.81  FAT
    3. Garrett Shelby  2014  2:13.85 FAT
    4. Brandon Candella 2005  2:14.1
    5. Nadir Emlemdi 2015  2:14.82 FAT
    6. Aaron Gehring 2006  2:16.2
    7. Cole Cronk 2016  2:16.4
    8. Bashir Emlemdi 2010  2:18.49 FAT
    9. Alex Kelker 2015  2:19.52 FAT
    10. Joe Clear   2010  2:19.7
    200 meter
    1. Justin Dwyer    2015  23.11 FAT
    2. Tristan Crowe  2010  24.15 FAT
    3. Zelwyn Robinson 2012  24.2
    4. Josh Laine 2016  24.38 FAT
    5. Jeremiah Howard   2014  24.39  FAT
    6. Tyler Vincent   2012  24.7
    7. Marc Brogden  2004     24.8
    8. David Afari 2016  24.9
    9. Michael Klunk 2010  25.1
    10. Daved Jones Jr. 2016  25.1     

           

    4 x 100

    2012
    46.02 FAT
    Brandon Gillis, 
    Danny Otasongo,
    Tyler Vincent,
    Zelwyn Robinson 
    2010
    47.46 FAT
    Tyler Jones
    Trent Rogers
    Milo Hutchins 
    Tristan Crowe
    2009
    47.65 FAT
    Clemons
    McGill
    Tristan Crowe
    R. Hutchins
    2015
    47.79 FAT
    Quinton Moss
    DJ Robinson 
    Kurt Riesenberg
    Nick Hjort
    2013
    48.03 FAT
    Brandon Gillis
    Jeremiah Howard
    Eli Smith
    Zelwyn Robinson
    2016
    48.12 FAT
    Josh Laine
    Daved Jones Jr.
    Jaeden Scarborough
    Evan Baber
    2008
    48.5
    Barnett 12.9
    Smith 11.5
    Laxton 11.8
    Hamilton 12.4
    2004
    48.5
    Brogden 12.4
    Dooley 12.6
    Lutz 12.3
    Clemons 11.3
    2014
    48.53 FAT
    Zelwin Robinson
    Jeremiah Howard
    Cedric Thomas
    Linden Eberle
    2011
    48.7
    McEwen
    Weigel
    Vincent
    Jones


    4 x 200

    2016
    1:39.7
    Josh Laine
    Daved Jones Jr. 
    Jaeden Scarborough
    David Afari
    2012
    1:40.8
    Logan Currington,
    Tyler Vincent
    Andrew McEwen
    Andrew Weigel
    2009
    1:41.7
    Clemons
    R. Hutchins
    Bengal
    Crowe
    2008
    1:42.1
    Barnett 25.6
    Smith 24.5
    Heithaus 27.1
    Hamilton 25.0
    2015
    1:42.40 FAT
    Quinton Moss
    Kurt Riesenberg
    Josh Laine
    Nick Hjort
    2013
    1:42.82
    Brian Gillis,
    Jeremiah Howard,
    Eli Smith,
    Jalen Mundy
    2010
    1:43.8
    Tyler Jones
    Bryan Kirwen
    Trent Rogers
    Milo Hutchins
    2014
    1:44.17
    Nick Hjort
    Watkins
    Nie Welcher
    Linden Eberle
    2004
    1:45.8
    Calloway 27.4
    Lutz  27.2
    Courts 26.1
    Bahner  25.2
    2011
    1:49.86
    McEwen
    Ochs
    Forsell
    Vincent


    4 x 400

    2015
    3:51.71 FAT
    Alex Kelker (60.3)
    Erik Corona-Luna (60.9)
    Nadir Emlemdi (56.9)
    Dylan Jones (53.6)
    2010
    3:51.8
    Joe Clear
    Gunnar Graves
    Michael Klunk
    Bashir Emlemdi
    2014
    3:52.12 FAT
    Eberle
    Gendreau, Evan
    Krumme, Noah
    Jones, Dylan
    2005
    3:53.7
    Nwanko 60.9
    Candella 56.9
    Osinski 57.4
    Reid 58.6
    2004
    3:56.1
    Brown   60.4
    Courts  60.1
    Dooley 59.9
    Bacari Bussey  56.0
    2012
    3:56.2
    Jake King, 
    Logan Currington, 
    Luc Gendreau, 
    Andrew McEwen
    2009
    3:58.08
    Shante’ Darden
    Nick Bengal
    Kevin Barbour
    Michael Klunk
    2013
    3:59.92 FAT
    Garrett Shelby,
    Kevin Riesenberg,
    Brian Gillis
    Logan Curington
    2008
    4:00.9
    Ryan Connell 62.2
    Piere Foster 58.1
    Crabtree 61.6
    Nate Laxton 59.2


    4 x 800

    2013
    9:45.6
    Kevin Reisenberg,
    Garrett Shelby,
    Sam McLaughlin,
    Nick Brandenburg
    2008
    10:01.7
    Lindberg 2:33
    Holmer 2:33
    Haynes 2:22
    Payne 2:33
    201
    10:02.82
    Gendreau (2:18) 
    Stiles (2:36)
    Haynes (2:35) 
    Oney (2:30)
    2009
    10:03
    Payne
    Barbour
    Valentine
    A. Taylor
    2015
    10:04.61 FAT
    Mitchell Marshall
    Erik Corona-Luna
     Charlie Plummer
    Shane Gladysz
    2016
    10:16.51
    Matt Levenson
    Schaefer Eckerle
    John Doyle
    Luke Allen
    2012
    10:18.6
    Luc Gendreau,
    Kyle Haynes,
    Kwaku Yeboah,
    Sam McLaughlin
    2014
    10:20.8
    Moore
    McEwen
    Rivera
    Khanna
    2007
    10:20.9
    Webber 2:30.5
    Gibson 2:40
    Haynes 2:40
    Fortun 2:30.7
    2010
    10:38.3
    Josh Costello
    Steven Evans
    Greg Holford
    Bruno Sala

    Boys Coach/Distance: Tom Thompson tom.thompson@lakotaonline.com‚Äč
    Girls Coach/Sprint & Relays: John Nicol  john.nicol@lakotaonline.com 
    Assistant coach: Jordan Diegmueller  Jordan.diegmueller@lakotaonline.com 
    Assistant Coach/Throws: Taylor Cumberledge - tdemaio22@gmail.com 
    Lakota West Coach/Pole Vault:  Jeff Brewer
    Assistant Coach: Katie McCurnin 
    Assistant Coach/Jumps: Tiffany Brummer
    Volunteer Coach/Hurdles: Donna Scarborough